?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

drive shaft

Almost dying..
I've become even more of a hermit.
Addiction to Lost, besides Jack & Charlie...

Mandee convinced me to go out. We got Taco Bell .. where I went off on the old man for getting snippy because he's ignorant with his 7th grade education.. We saw Dance Flick. I love the Wayans. Haha. Seriously.

We went out afterwards for dancing & karaoke. "Boyz in the hood" by NWA bitches.
Hottest guy in the place starts to talk to me & my cousin James shows up. Weird. They're related.. Uh... he's my cousins cousin. No thanks. Big confidence booster though. 60 lbs since May. Suck my left nut.

The realization that my 1st bf reminds me of Pauly Shore. Ew.

MySpace Tracker

Latest Month

October 2010
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Mystery Girl

Not a day goes by I wanna disappear

Into her eyes a mother pearl

and my head feels dead with all this useless fighting

But my heart ain't dead cause it keeps on loving

The girl hit hard like a barracuda baby

She floated on air like a crest of wave

She was a primal institution, she was a danger to herself, yeah!



Mad loving by the cold hearted

take a deep breath babe cause we just started





"Go ahead and build a better a messiah, we can dig
another grave"


This is your calling

If you are hearing this, there is nothing I can do

Something has grown out of my chest.

I have seen it.

It is hard and cold.

It has been dormant for many years.

We are trying to save you, I have come to save you.


This is what you deserve,
this is what we deserve

This is something we have brought upon ourselves.

We are not a victim, you are not a victim.

We are not a victim, you are not a victim.

God will grovel before me.

God will crawl at my feet.

And the time is this

And the time is...



When you are suffering, know that I have betrayed you...


Powered by LiveJournal.com