?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

wasted youth

Having tons of personal weird shit going on with myself & the realization that I am a magnet for strange happenings as well as people.

-I cook a lot.
-My SNES is fully hooked up & I play my Tetris Attack! almost daily.
- I record 70's & 80's punk rock off of KDHX.
- Miracle Grow works. You should see my flowers. However there aren't any flowers just yet...

.Friday.

Abby's birthday. 10+girls from work went to see The Thunder From Down Under at the Lumiere Casino. It was insane. One sat on my lap & another took Daphne on stage. Elevators broke so we had to hike in high heels. (My thighs feel killer today)

Saturday.
Danny's birthday party. Tons of fun. Laura! Being asked if my boobs were really like that or did I have a corset on? Then told I must have a corset on... Then this same fuck told me, "so I hear you & _______ were dating."

As to if its any of his business, "yeah, something like that... " to him proclaiming I was dating a boy, not a man ;)

This douchebag falls asleep & my friend, Amanda & I draw a penis entering his mouth.
We precede to draw all over him. I drew a monacle. Haha. Good times.

+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+_+

I need new tattoos & clothes.

MySpace Tracker

Latest Month

October 2010
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Mystery Girl

Not a day goes by I wanna disappear

Into her eyes a mother pearl

and my head feels dead with all this useless fighting

But my heart ain't dead cause it keeps on loving

The girl hit hard like a barracuda baby

She floated on air like a crest of wave

She was a primal institution, she was a danger to herself, yeah!



Mad loving by the cold hearted

take a deep breath babe cause we just started





"Go ahead and build a better a messiah, we can dig
another grave"


This is your calling

If you are hearing this, there is nothing I can do

Something has grown out of my chest.

I have seen it.

It is hard and cold.

It has been dormant for many years.

We are trying to save you, I have come to save you.


This is what you deserve,
this is what we deserve

This is something we have brought upon ourselves.

We are not a victim, you are not a victim.

We are not a victim, you are not a victim.

God will grovel before me.

God will crawl at my feet.

And the time is this

And the time is...



When you are suffering, know that I have betrayed you...


Powered by LiveJournal.com