?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

no vampiro

Who was the last male you hung out with? Joey

What are you looking forward to the most? Finishing my peacock

Last person you cuddled with? Joey

What are you doing tomorrow? Work & then shit. I made promises with 3 different people. Bah!

Who's your last text from and what does it say? William : "playing a video game"

Last person you had a deep conversation with? Tons of people at Danny's birthday. I was a lil tipsy.

Are you afraid of the future? I welcome it. :)

How has this week been? Smooth.

Who were you last on the phone with? My dad calling about the progress of my car.

Who's your last missed call from? Mandee

Do you believe in true love? Yeah. its faithful as well as unconditional.

Do you have one best friend, or a lot of good friends?I have a couple best friends... and I'm also lucky to have a tremendous amount of really good friends

If you could have a plane ticket to anywhere right now, where would you go? I hope its round-trip haha but I would go to want to Chicago to be an extra in the new Nightmare on Elm Street movie

Has anyone ever given you jewelry on Christmas? Yups. The 1st thing I remember was a stylish Winnie the Pooh watch that had to be worth like $40 from my Aunt.

Do you count down the days till anything? Tons of stuff but mainly concerts.

Think back four months ago, were you single?
Hell yes I was. & I don't care to mingle. Most of guy "looking" are tools.

Who were you dating? No one steady. Maybe Alan.

What do you prefer skittles or starbursts?
Starbursts & I'm cliche`. I love the reds & pinks. They also have gummy filled starbursts. HollA.

How are you feeling right now?
Tired mixed with serenity.

Do you think someone is thinking about you right now? I kinda hope not. :/

Were you happy when you woke up today? Why/Why not? yup. It was early enough to exercise & clean &&&& coz I kissed a boy & I liked it hahaha /punch

How do you feel about chocolate covered strawberries? Crown Candy exclusive

How do you vent anger?
I create fucked up master plans, tweet tweet, and turrets.

Do you believe every thing happens for a reason?
Indefinitely!

Think a lot before you sleep? Not really, I used to do that a lot when I was younger.

Do you believe that every one has a soul-mate?
I hope we have more than one. I lost mine. /cut
Haha. I know its emo but its honest.

When in your life have you been the happiest?
When Thom was alive. Well, when Thom & my mom were alive. It sucks I lost him 3 months after her.

What are you listening to right now? Well, The Weakerthans are in my cd player.

Have you ever fallen into a mud puddle? Haha too many times. Once I lost my shoes & considered them forfeit.

Do you like winter? Yes. Its my birthday & snow!

Are you in a band? I'm in a couple bands on rockstar :P

What color are your eyes?
Blue-green

Do you wear your seatbelt in the car?
Depends on the driver & county hahaha fuck the police

Will you talk to someone on the phone tonight?
I hope no one calls me.

Was today a good day?
Hell yes but I'm tired.

Do you get mad easily?
No. But when I do, I woooo saaaa.

What woke you up this morning?
My internal clock.

Do you take compliments well?
I blush or giggle.

In the past week how many times have you cried? 3 for Lost characters, 3 times for dead loved ones. They are neck in neck to my heart! ;)

Last thing you ate? Papas Fritas. I tried to hold off.

When was the last time you were told you were cute?
Maybe this morning but I didn't want to take my headphones off. Jesus fuck don't hit on me EVER when I'm jamming. I almost cursed him out.

On average, what do you think you cry about the most? Lost characters dying or showing emotion. This show is my crack cocaine at the moment.

Do you prefer to take showers at night or in the morning? In the afternoon

If your last ex said they hate you, you say?
Don't hate, appreciate.

How did your day go yesterday? Jam packed.

Who was the last person you saw who wasn't family?
Juan gave me a ride home from work.

Think back to the last person you kissed, have you ever kissed them in your house?
Yes.

Have you kissed the same person more than 20 times in 09?
Technically, yes.

Ever felt like you are not good enough?
Emo! I used to when I was in a horrible relationship. I'm soo over that. I'm soo self motivated now.

Do you think the last person you kissed cares for you?
I think he does.. even if he cares for one thing on me. Technically speaking again. Hahaha.

Has anyone upset you in the last week?
Illiterate customers that can't read.. I.e. The fucking menu

Do you miss anyone?
All the time.

Have you ever pierced someone?
I've pierced myself.

Did you ever waste too much time on someone?
Well, it wasn't wasted because I grew & learned things along the way.

Have you held hands with somebody in the past three days? Yup

Does it make you uncomfortable when you receive a compliment?
Sometimes. I feel like I have to say something back.

Do you want your life to stay the way it is right
now forever?
Not forever but I'm happy with my self at this moment.

Anyone of the opposite sex been on your mind today?
Kinda x)

Have you ever fallen asleep with them?
Nope

Are you nice to everyone?
Initially.

Last December, what was your love life like?
Weird.

Who is someone you wish you could fix things with?
The "photo tech" lady at Walgreens. I went ape shit on her & talked to her like a mentally slow person one day.. I see her all the time. Awkward.

Did your parents spoil you as a child?
my mom did everything for us & got us whatever we wanted. She was the bestestssss

What did you do on New Years Eve?
Chimichungas! & Jo$h's bash

Do you like funny people or serious people?
Funny people are more my flava

Are you wearing any make up right now?
Smudged eyeliner maybe

What kind of shirt are you wearing, and where is it from?
I have a bikini top on & I think I got it 8 years ago from Fashion Bug hahaha before the Metallica concert

What would you do if you found out you had been cheated on?
Dump his no good ass... but not before rimming the toilet with his toothbrush. That's kinda my thing ;)

Is there any emotion you're trying to avoid right now?
Infatuated

Ever kissed in the rain?
Nope

Have you ever walked in on people having sex?
Omg! Yes! Awkward & hilarious.

What does your hair look like right now?
Ponytail trainwreck

Are you dressed up today?
I'm dressed down since Saint Louis is a lavapit

If you could travel anywhere in the universe, where would you go?
Germany

Is a best friend/boyfriend/girlfriend or ex pissing you off at the moment?


Have you ever looked someone straight in the eyes and told them a lie?
Yes.

What was the last thing your lips touched?
My face towel

If the last person you kissed tell you they hate you, you say?
I have those incriminating photos!

At one point in your life did you not wanna give up on someone?
Yes. My fighter. My mom.


Who's the last person you talked to in person?
Well, Juan dropped me off so it would be him.

Do you want to see someone?
Yes. Yes I do.

Are you in a good mood?
Its corny. Yupp

Could you forgive your best friend for sleeping with your bf/gf?
Fuck them lames

Can you recall the last time you liked someone a lot?
8 months ago

Are your eyes the same color as your mom's or dad's?
Its a hybrid of the 2

Will you be in a relationship next month?
I hope not.

Tags:


MySpace Tracker

Latest Month

October 2010
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Mystery Girl

Not a day goes by I wanna disappear

Into her eyes a mother pearl

and my head feels dead with all this useless fighting

But my heart ain't dead cause it keeps on loving

The girl hit hard like a barracuda baby

She floated on air like a crest of wave

She was a primal institution, she was a danger to herself, yeah!



Mad loving by the cold hearted

take a deep breath babe cause we just started





"Go ahead and build a better a messiah, we can dig
another grave"


This is your calling

If you are hearing this, there is nothing I can do

Something has grown out of my chest.

I have seen it.

It is hard and cold.

It has been dormant for many years.

We are trying to save you, I have come to save you.


This is what you deserve,
this is what we deserve

This is something we have brought upon ourselves.

We are not a victim, you are not a victim.

We are not a victim, you are not a victim.

God will grovel before me.

God will crawl at my feet.

And the time is this

And the time is...



When you are suffering, know that I have betrayed you...


Powered by LiveJournal.com